art

muffins

strong coffee, chocolate chunk and cream 12 Muffins
for the batter:
285g plain (all-purpose) flour (1023) (2.9) (208) (31.4)
15g instantcoffee powder or granules (53) (0) (11) (1.4)
1 tbsp baking powder (2) (0) (1.4) (0)
1/2 tsp salt (0) (0) (0) (0)
170g light muscovado sugar (641) (0) (165) (0)
2 eggs (131) (9) (1) (11)
100g milk (35) (0) (5) (3.5)
190g double cream (840) (91) (5) (4)
100g butter (721) (81) (0.5) (1)
for the filling:
150g plain (semi-sweet) chocolate (70% cocoa solids), roughly chopped (777) (43) (94) (7.5)
for the topping:
40g demerara sugar (151) (0) (39) (0)
(4374) (227) (530) (60) --> 1 muffin (365) (19) (44) (5)

if you need chocolate!
for the batter:
115g butter
100g plain (semi-sweet) chocolate (70% cocoa solids)
275g plain (all-purpose) flour
200g light muscovado sugar
1 tsp bicarbonate of soda (baking soda)
1/2 tsp salt
1 egg
100g plain yoghurt
150g milk
2 tspvanilla essence (extract)
forthe filling:
150g plain (semi-sweet) chocolate (70% cocoa solids), roughly chopped

chocolate, hazelnut and chocolate chunk
for the batter:
250g plain (all-purpose) flour
30g cocoa (unsweetened chocolate) powder
170g light muscovado sugar
1 tbsp baking powder
1/2 tsp salt
100g hazelnuts (filberts), toastet (see page 10) an ground
170g milk
2 eggs
100g butter
30g molasses
for the filling:
150g plain (semi-sweet) chocolate (70% cocoa solids), roughly chopped
100g hazelnutzs, toasted and roughly chopped
for the topping:
50g hazelnutz, toasted and roughly chopped

Birnenmuffins mit Baumnüssen 12 Muffins
2 grosse Birnen large pear (200) (0) (50) (2)
250g Mehl flour (898) (2.5) (183) (27.5)
30g fein gehackte Baumnüsse chopped walnuts (154) (15) (2) (3)
2 TL Backpulver baking powder (2) (0) (1.4) (0)
1/2 TL Natron baking soda (0) (0) (0) (0)
1 Ei egg (66) (4.5) (0.5) (5.5)
110g Zucker sugar (415) (0) (107) (0)
80ml Öl oil (650) (74) (0) (0)
200g Buttermilch buttermilk (100) (3.5) (8.5) (7)
1/8l Apfelsaft apple juice (51) (0) (14) (0)
topping:
125g chocolate toping (717.5) (52.5) (59) (4.5)
(3254) (152) (425) (50) --> 1 Muffin (271) (13) (35.5) (4)
art

layout - heather

sooo.... as you see... i've got a new layout/heather...
the old one was just... boring... i didn't liked the blue... i liked the heather.... but... the blue... *brrr*

so... hope you like it too.... i LOVE "peytons"-artwork... it's just amazing!!
so here we are.... new layout... new beginn... maybe i'll post more often... i've no clue...
most times i have no idea what to write... and when i began... it comes itself...

but i HATE my english... i always think it sucks anyways.... so.... i have to climbe my shadow....
and just write more often... maybe so i get used to it... don't think so... but i pretend... :o/

okay... i stop boring you.... if there is a YOU.... ;o)

bye bye... till.... soon?!
art

Paid Account, Mood Theme

yeah!!!
finally i've got a paid account.... :)
my creditcard came... *happy*

so i've got my first mood theme... i love it!!!
i downloadet a few... and thought i'll start with peyton!! because i totally love her!!!

i have to redesign my account.... this blue sucks...
but i have no idea what i shoul take for a heather.... *dammit*
i like to much series.... ^^

okay... you'll see... (dunno if anyone is interested in my journal.... *sigh*)

*love*
nic
  • Current Music
    dunno
one tree hill

one tree hill --> nathan scott / james lafferty (haley james-scott / bethany joy lenz)

soooo... here i come again...
i've done some ONE TREE HILL icons for a GREAT Nathan Scott Site! =)
exactly from Nathan Scott (James Lafferty) and also a few Nathan&Haley icons...
hope you like it!! =)

teaser:


Collapse )

please credit, they're NOT bases! comment is welcome ^^
oh, someting i forgot... DO NOT HOTLINK please!!